English (Pipes and Fittings)
Duriron pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Duriron pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en Duriron [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en Duriron : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).