English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
semolina mill [correct]
CONT: A modern, adequately equipped semolina mill can produce 70% semolina from good quality durum wheat. A certain amount of flour is produced, not by design, but by the nature of the grinding and sifting sequence; in general this flour is not included in the finished product. However, in North America a product known as "durum granular" (a combination of 80 to 85% semolina with 15 to 20% durum flour) is marketed.
French (Techniques industrielles; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
semoulerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une semoulerie moderne, bien équipée, peut extraire 70% de semoule d’un blé dur de bonne qualité. Une certaine quantité de farine est produite, non pas intentionnellement, mais en raison même de la succession des passages de mouture et de blutage; en général, cette farine n’ entre pas dans la composition du produit fini. En Amérique du Nord, cependant, on vend sous le nom de "Durum Granular" un produit composé de 80 à 85% de semoule et de 15 à 20% de farine de blé dur.