English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
positive choke [correct]
DEF: A choke in which it is necessary to change the size of the orifice in order to change the rate of flow through the choke.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
duse fixe [correct, feminine noun]