English (Sociology (General); Political Science (General))
sociopolitical [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or involving a combination of social and political factors.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Sciences politiques (Généralités))
socio-politique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le Président dut tenir compte des forces socio-politiques,-parti communiste, armée, etc.-, agissant comme des groupes de pression [...]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades); Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
sociopolítico [correct, adjective]