English (Trade Names; Textile Industries)
DOWNMARK [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: DOWNMARK is a certification mark issued by the Down Association of Canada. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industries du textile)
DOWNMARK [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: DOWNMARK est une marque de certification émise par l'Association canadienne du duvet. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.