English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
cottony [adjective]
DEF: Covered with felty hairs.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
cotonneux [proposal, adjective]
DEF: Couvert d’un duvet.
CONT: tige cotonneuse.