English (Clothing; Clothing (Military))
fleece insulation layer
CONT: [The] fully integrated state-of-the-art layered combat clothing system ... consists of a fleece insulation layer, a light weight jacket and trouser, and a parka and bib overall.
French (Vêtements; Habillement (Militaire))
doublure isolante en duvet [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] système de vêtements superposés de technologie de pointe [...] comprend une doublure isolante en duvet, un blouson et un pantalon légers, un parka et une salopette.