English (Lichens)
hoary rosette lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Physciaceae.
French (Lichens)
physcie maculée [correct, feminine noun]; physcie à duvet blanc [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Physciaceae.