English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
coton de Tulear [correct]; coton [correct]
CONT: Cotons are known for a profuse white coat that is as soft as cotton (or, as the French say, "coton"). Their primary job is to provide amusement, comfort, and companionship.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
coton de Tuléar [correct, masculine noun]; coton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractérisé par son pelage duveteux rappelant le coton, le coton de Tuléar est un petit chien vif et charmant qui adore la compagnie des humains.