English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
video projector [correct]
CONT: Video projectors: these units use either LCD [liquid crystal display] or Tri-tube technology and have a built-in light source and projection lens. They are capable of displaying images from a range of equipment, such as document cameras ... as well as VCRs and computers.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
vidéoprojecteur [correct, masculine noun]; projecteur vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de vidéoprojection.
CONT: Un vidéoprojecteur [...] permet de projeter une vidéo sur grand écran, qu'elle provienne d’un ordinateur, d’un lecteur de DVD ou [d’un autre appareil].
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
videoproyector [correct, masculine noun]; cañón [masculine noun]
CONT: El videoproyector (comúnmente llamada cañón) proyecta imágenes de vídeo o de computadora en una pantalla. Recibe señal de videocaseteras de cualquier formato y de computadoras con resolución VGA.