English (Call Distribution Systems; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
digital coaxial cable [correct]
DEF: A S/PDIF (Sony/Philips Digital Interface) Style cable for connecting a DVD player to an amplifier.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
cordon coaxial numérique [correct, masculine noun]; câble coaxial numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Connexion reliant le lecteur DVD à l'ampli ou au téléviseur au format S/PDIF(Sony/Philips Digital Interface).