English (Commercial Establishments; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
video store [correct]; video club [correct]
DEF: A place where videocassettes, DVD's and video games can be rented or purchased.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
club vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce où l'on peut louer ou acheter des cassettes vidéo, des DVD ou des jeux vidéo.