English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
multilingual soundtrack [correct]; multilingual sound track [correct]
DEF: An audio track which is offered in many languages (up to 8 languages) on DVD units.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
bande sonore multilingue [correct, feminine noun]; piste sonore multilingue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste son disponible en plusieurs langues(jusqu'à huit) sur les disques DVD.