English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
multizone DVD player [correct]; multi-zone DVD player
DEF: A DVD player which incorporates a circuitry for reading DVDs of different geographical zones.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lecteur DVD multizones [correct, masculine noun]; lecteur DVD multi-zones [masculine noun]
DEF: Lecteur DVD doté de circuits pouvant décoder les disques de zones géographiques différentes.