English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
defence VFR flight [correct]; DVFR flight [correct]
DEF: A flight conducted in accordance with visual flight rules under the limitations set out in ANOV No 14-CRC chap. 63.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol VFR défense [masculine noun]; vol DVFR [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout vol effectué selon les règles de vol à vue, conformément aux limites prescrites par l’ONAV, no 14. - CRC chap. 63.