English (Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
biometric identification information [correct]
CONT: On May 2003,[the] International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO) adopted a blueprint for the integration of biometric identification information into passports and other Machine Readable Travel Documents (MRTDs).
French (Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
renseignements d’identification biométrique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En mai 2003, l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI) a adopté un plan détaillé pour l'intégration des renseignements d’identification biométrique dans les passeports et les autres documents de voyage lisibles à la main(DVLM).