English (Building Ventilation; Sewers and Drainage)
DWV installation [correct]; drainage waste and vent system [correct, officially approved]; DWV system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: drainage waste and vent system; DWV system: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Ventilation (Construction); Égouts et drainage)
réseau d’évacuation et de ventilation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; réseau d’évacuation et de ventilation de type DWV [masculine noun]; réseau DWV [masculine noun]; réseau d’évacuation [masculine noun]
OBS: réseau d’évacuation et de ventilation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).