English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
pressure installation [correct]
CONT: DWV fittings have thinner wall thicknesses than those used for pressure installations.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau)
réseau sous pression [masculine noun]
CONT: Les raccords DWV pour réseaux d’évacuation ont une épaisseur de paroi inférieure à celle des raccords utilisés pour les réseaux sous pression.