English (Pipes and Fittings)
stubout
CONT: The IBVS G.P. Carrier is manufactured for use with DWV copper or cast iron stubouts.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tubulure de raccordement [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] support [SVSI] est fabriqué pour utilisation avec tubulures de raccordement DWV en cuivre ou en fonte.