English (Pipes and Fittings)
DWV tube [correct]
CONT: If a 1-1/4" chrome plated trap is to be connected to a 1-1/4" copper DWV tube extending through the wall, there are two popular methods which are in general use.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tube DWV [masculine noun]; tube d’évacuation [masculine noun]
CONT: Un siphon chromé de 1-1/4 pouce de diamètre peut être raccordé à un tube en cuivre DWV de 1-1/4 pouce de diamètre se prolongeant dans le mur de deux façons différentes [...]