English (Social Psychology; Sociology (General))
dyadic; diadic; tails
OBS: dyad, diad: two units treated as one: couple, pair; a pair of individuals ... maintaining a sociologically significant relationship
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie (Généralités))
dyadique [masculine noun]
OBS: Dyade : en psychologie sociale, couple de deux sujets en interaction. S’ emploie aussi en sociométrie pour un couple de sujets qui se choisissent mutuellement