English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
circular interpolation [correct]
DEF: A process whereby the necessary commands for generating a circle or arc of a circle on a plotting or display device are obtained given the origin and radius.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
interpolation circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à interpolation dyadique et à interpolation cubique.