English (Psychology)
parent-child interaction therapy [correct]; PCIT [correct]; parent-child interaction training [correct]; PCIT [correct]; PCIT
CONT: Parent-Child Interaction Therapy (PCIT) is an empirically-supported treatment for conduct-disordered young children that places emphasis on improving the quality of the parent-child relationship and changing parent-child interaction patterns. In PCIT, parents are taught specific skills to establish a nurturing and secure relationship with their child while increasing their child’s prosocial behavior and decreasing negative behavior.
French (Psychologie)
formation interactive parent-enfant [feminine noun]; FIPE [feminine noun]
CONT: La formation interactive parent-enfant(FIPE) [...] est une intervention dyadique élaborée pour modifier les spécificités interactives dans les relations parent-enfant.