English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
dyadic semantic operator [correct]
DEF: Words such as minus, plus, or with, that are seen to operate on the combined meaning of what is on either side (of the word).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
opérateur sémantique dyadique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir dyadique, opérateur logique.