English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Dyke Lake [correct, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac Dyke [correct, masculine noun, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]