English (Various Metal Ores)
discordant dyke [correct]
CONT: Most of the [ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite] deposits form discordant dykes, sills, and stock-like masses in the host anorthositic rocks ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
dyke discordant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des gîtes [d’ilménite et de magnétite titanifère] constituent des masses intrusives qui se présentent sous la forme de stocks, de filons-couches et de dykes discordants dans des roches anorthositiques [...]