English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Chetwynd granite dyke [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
dyke du granite de Chetwynd [correct, masculine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]