English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Van Dyke's salamander [correct]
OBS: A salamander of the family Plethodontidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre de Van Dyke [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salamandre de la famille des Plethodontidae.