English (Various Metal Ores)
late stage dyke [correct]
CONT: ... late stage dykes and intrusions transecting the lithified host anorthosite and gabbro complexes; ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
dyke de phase tardive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] minerai sous forme de dykes et d’intrusions de phase tardive qui recoupent les complexes d’anorthosite et de gabbro hôtes lithifiés; [...]