English (Various Metal Ores; Economic Geology)
ore dike [correct]; ore dyke [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An injected wall-like intrusion of magmatic ore, forced in a liquid state across the bedding or other layered structure of the invaded formation.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géologie économique)
dyke minéralisé [correct, masculine noun]; dyke de minerai [correct, masculine noun]; dike de minerai [masculine noun]