English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Van Dyke's bumble bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Apidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bourdon de Van Dyke [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Apidae.