English (Air Pollution)
dynamicist [correct]
DEF: An expert in the study of atmospheric movements and their underlying machanisms.
French (Pollution de l'air)
dynamicien [correct, masculine noun]; dynamicienne [feminine noun]; spécialiste de la dynamique atmosphérique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste de la dynamique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui étudie les mouvements atmosphériques et les mécanismes qui les régissent.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
dinamicista [masculine and feminine noun]; especialista en dinámica atmosférica [feminine noun]