English (Psychology of Communication; Human Behaviour; Sociology of Human Relations)
social transaction [correct]; transaction [correct]
CONT: Social transaction is an ethical strategy for cooperating even in situations where interests diverge ... Rather than negotiations of interest, transactions are interactions in which actors find ways to work together provisionally despite conflicts ... Social transactions are thus at the heart of cooperation and practice.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Comportement humain; Sociologie des relations humaines)
transaction sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La transaction sociale [est] un processus dynamique amenant les acteurs à s’adapter à la situation et au contexte. Elle est une séquence d’ajustements successifs, qui composent la vie sociale [...]