English (Pricing Theory; Economic Fluctuations; Marketing)
dynamic pricing [correct, noun]
DEF: ... real-time or near real-time setting of prices based on [market conditions] or other factors not specifically tied to personally identifiable data.
OBS: Examples of market conditions are demand, supply, and competition.
French (Théorie des prix; Fluctuations économiques; Commercialisation)
tarification dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; fixation dynamique des prix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement de prix en temps réel ou quasi réel selon les conditions du marché ou d’autres facteurs qui ne sont pas reliés aux données à caractère personnel.
OBS: Des exemples de conditions du marché sont la demande, l’offre et la concurrence.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Fluctuaciones económicas; Comercialización)
tarificación dinámica [correct, feminine noun]