English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
master of organizational behavior [correct, noun]; MOB [correct, noun]; master's degree in organizational behavior [correct, noun]
CONT: A master's degree in organizational behavior can potentially lead to a wide range of career opportunities depending on ... interests and background. Many graduates with this degree pursue roles in human resources, training and development, management consulting, organizational development, or even academia as professors or researchers.
French (Grades et diplômes; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
maîtrise en comportement organisationnel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans certaines universités, grade qui sanctionne des études universitaires de deuxième cycle en comportement organisationnel.
OBS: Le comportement organisationnel est un terme générique qui décrit la façon dont des facteurs comme la dynamique de groupe, la communication, la motivation et la culture d’entreprise contribuent au rendement d’une organisation.