English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Signalling (Road Transport); Roads)
dynamic paint [correct, noun]
CONT: Dynamic Paint is temperature sensitive paint that is transparent most of the time, but when it becomes cold enough to create hazards like black ice, the paint reveals warning symbols on the road.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Signalisation routière; Voies de circulation)
peinture dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le futur système autoroutier prévoit l'utilisation de la peinture dynamique [...] afin d’avertir les usagers en temps réel des conditions climatiques. Ainsi, des marques au sol apparaîtront en fonction des fluctuations du climat. En cas de neige, par exemple, ou de très basse température, le bitume affichera des cristaux géants.