English (Internet and Telematics; Advertising Media)
rich media [correct, noun]
CONT: Rich media is a range of interactive media that show motion and utilize video, audio, and animation ...
French (Internet et télématique; Supports publicitaires)
média enrichi [correct, masculine noun]; rich media [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Un média enrichi est un média interactif et dynamique qui intègre notamment des éléments vidéo, audio et animés.