English (Applications of Automation; Driving (Road Vehicles); Combined Forces (Military))
conditional driving automation [correct, noun]; conditional automation [correct, noun]
CONT: Conditional automation. The vehicle's automated driving system (ADS) features perform all aspects of the dynamic driving task, including monitoring and responding to the driving environment, under specific conditions.
OBS: Conditional driving automation is level 3 of autonomous driving as defined by the Society of Automotive Engineers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Conduite automobile; Interarmées)
automatisation conditionnelle de la conduite [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Automatisation conditionnelle. Les fonctions du système de conduite automatisée […] du véhicule exécutent tous les aspects de la tâche de conduite dynamique, y compris la surveillance et la réponse à l'environnement de conduite, dans des conditions particulières.
OBS: L’automatisation conditionnelle de la conduite est le niveau 3 de la conduite autonome tel que défini par la Society of Automotive Engineers.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Conducción de vehículos automotores; Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
automatización condicional de la conducción [correct, feminine noun]