English (Applications of Automation; Internet and Telematics; Driving (Road Vehicles))
full driving automation [correct, noun]; full automation [correct, noun]
CONT: Level 5 (full driving automation). Level 5 vehicles do not require human attention―the "dynamic driving task" is eliminated. Level 5 cars won't even have steering wheels or acceleration/braking pedals.
OBS: Full driving automation is level 5 of autonomous driving as defined by the Society of Automotive Engineers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Internet et télématique; Conduite automobile)
automatisation complète de la conduite [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Automatisation complète. Le véhicule équipé du [système de conduite automatisée] exécute tous les aspects de la tâche de conduite dynamique, y compris la surveillance et l'adaptation à l'environnement de conduite, en toutes conditions.
OBS: L’automatisation complète de la conduite désigne le niveau 5 de la conduite autonome tel que défini par la Society of Automotive Engineers.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Internet y telemática; Conducción de vehículos automotores)
conducción totalmente automatizada [correct, feminine noun]