English (Ice Hockey)
aggressive forechecking [correct]; aggressive forecheck [correct]
CONT: Forechecking in hockey refers to the offensive strategy employed by a team to regain possession of the puck in the opponent's zone. ... Forechecking is crucial as it puts pressure on the opposing team, forcing turnovers, and creating scoring chances. ... Aggressive Forecheck. In this system, players aggressively pursue the puck carrier deep into the opponent's zone, aiming to create turnovers and maintain offensive pressure.
French (Hockey sur glace)
échec avant combatif [correct, masculine noun]; échec avant dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; échec avant énergique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a vu lors du camp [une équipe] qui va opter pour sa vitesse et un échec avant combatif [...]