English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
coastal dynamics [correct, noun]
CONT: Coastal dynamics refers to physical processes (dynamic factors) like waves, wind, currents, and sediment supply that affect and shape the coastal morphology independently of changes in sea level or land level ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dynamique littorale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les vagues constituent un agent primordial de la dynamique littorale.