English (Information Processing (Informatics); Codes (Software))
selective dynamic compilation [correct]
CONT: Selective dynamic compilation transforms selected parts of [the program] at run time ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilation sélectivement dynamique [proposal, feminine noun]