English (Electric Currents; Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
electrodynamics [correct]
DEF: A branch of physics that studies how electric currents interact with magnetic and mechanical forces.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
électrodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la physique qui traite de l'électricité dynamique, de l'action des courants électriques.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Magnetismo y electromagnetismo)
electrodinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que trata de la interacción o fuerzas entre las corrientes, o de las fuerzas en las corrientes en campos magnéticos independientes.