English (Human Behaviour)
instinctual impulse [correct]
CONT: Freud viewed repetition-compulsion as an unconscious, instinctual impulse that is more fundamental than the pleasure-pain principle ...
French (Comportement humain)
motion pulsionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: expression utilisée par Freud pour caractériser la fonction dynamique de la pulsion, notamment dans le sens de son actualisation.