English (Atmospheric Physics)
atmosphere dynamics
OBS: atmosphere: the whole mass of air surrounding the earth.
OBS: dynamics: the moving forces, moral or physical, in any sphere, or the laws relating to them.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dynamique de l'atmosphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la météorologie consacrée à la dynamique des phénomènes de l'atmosphère.