English (Management Operations (General))
dynamics of change [correct, plural]; change dynamics [correct, plural]
CONT: ... models that better capture the dynamics of change ... may be more appropriate in today's environment.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
dynamique du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les modèles] qui permettent le mieux de saisir la dynamique du changement [...] sont peut-être les plus appropriés dans l'environnement d’aujourd’hui.