English (Sociology (General))
social impact project [correct]; social project [correct]
DEF: [A] solution ... or intervention created ... to make a positive difference towards a particular challenge or issue that impacts [individuals], their communities or the world at large.
CONT: Typically, a social impact project will require under 500 hours of work to reach impactful deliverables.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
projet d’impact social [correct, masculine noun]; projet social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] projet de territoire qui promeut une dynamique de développement, de changement, de transformation et de progrès, dans lequel chaque acteur se reconnaît.