English (Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade; Textile Industries)
factor of competitivity [correct]
CONT: The factors of competitivity of textile industry in the EEC countries are compared with same factors in the USA and in Asia. World-wide textile consumption, currency, interest rates, costs of energy and legislation in each countries.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur; Industries du textile)
dynamique de la compétitivité [correct, feminine noun]; force dynamique de la compétitivité [correct, feminine noun]; facteur de compétitivité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dynamiques de la compétitivité dans l’industrie textile (...) Une analyse de tous les facteurs de la compétitivité montre que ses handicaps peuvent être compensés par des atouts effectifs ou potentiels. (...) Nous fonderons notre analyse des forces dynamiques de la compétitivité dans l’industrie textile sur trois zones géographiques : les Etats-Unis et la CEE, qui sont les plus grands marchés textiles du monde, et l’Asie du Sud-Est (...).