English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dynamic three-dimensional orientation [correct]
CONT: Establishing and maintaining dynamic three-dimensional orientation with the runway during approach and landing is a complex, difficult piloting task, particularly during conditions of limited visibility (IMC).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
orientation tridimensionnelle dynamique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'établissement et le maintien d’une orientation tridimensionnelle dynamique par rapport à la piste durant l'approche et l'atterrissage représentent une tâche complexe et difficile, notamment avec une visibilité limitée(IMC).