English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dynamics [correct]
CONT: The FDS (flight director set) monitors, computes, and displays three-dimensional guidance commands compatible with the flight characteristics and dynamics of the aircraft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
comportement dynamique [masculine noun]