English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
computational integrity [correct]
DEF: The expression of standards in a form that ensures precise description of behaviour and semantics in a manner that allows for automated processing to occur, and the managed evolution of such standards in a way that enables dynamic introduction by the next generation of information systems.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
intégrité informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression de normes sous une forme qui assure la description précise du comportement et de la sémantique d’une façon qui permet un traitement automatique, ainsi que l'évolution gérée de ces normes d’une manière qui permet une introduction dynamique par la génération suivante de systèmes informatiques.