English (Group Dynamics; Communication and Information Management; Labour and Employment)
face-to-face contact [correct]
CONT: Despite the lack of face-to-face contact, leaders of a geographically dispersed team must shape processes and group dynamics so as to foster communication, accountability, relationships and results.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Travail et emploi)
contact personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En dépit du peu de contact personnel, les dirigeants d’une équipe dispersée géographiquement doivent façonner les processus et la dynamique de groupe de façon à favoriser la communication, la responsabilisation, les relations et l'obtention de résultats.