English (Algae; Ecosystems)
phytoplankton dynamics [correct]
CONT: ... knowledge of phytoplankton dynamics at the surface of the St. Lawrence Estuary during spring is gathered using the weekly sampling at Rimouski station ...
French (Algues; Écosystèmes)
dynamique du phytoplancton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dynamique du phytoplancton n’ est pas identique dans tous les types d’écosystèmes.
Spanish (Algas; Ecosistemas)
dinámica de fitoplancton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al contemplar el zooplancton como un indicador de la calidad biológica e íntimamente ligado a la dinámica de fitoplancton se determinará [...] la composición y la abundancia de zooplancton.