English (Aircraft Systems; Helicopters (Military))
ram air inlet; Q inlet; ram air intake
OBS: ram air intake - term officialized by the TASC - Helicopters.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
entrée d’air dynamique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: entrée d’air dynamique-terme uniformisé par le Cuta-Opérations aériennes et le CUTA-Hélicoptères.