English (Team Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
team intervention [correct]
CONT: While team building may be defined in a number of ways, both constitutionally and operationally, and may include many different activities, it is best viewed as a team intervention that enhances team performance by positively affecting team processes...
CONT: Email may also be used quite effectively during the course of an individual or team intervention with athletes...
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
intervention auprès de l’équipe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Objectifs :[...] Intervention auprès de l'équipe pour améliorer la dynamique d’équipe, sa cohésion, sa motivation.