English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
cardiac fluid dynamics
CONT: Research in cardiac fluid dynamics produced a full 3Dview of the heart.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
dynamique des fluides en cardiologie [proposal, feminine noun]