English (Lasers and Masers)
gasdynamic carbon dioxide laser [correct]; carbon dioxide gas dynamic laser [correct]
CONT: one of the simplest high energy lasers.
OBS: Such devices achieve their lasing action by rapid expansion of an initially hot equilibrium mixture containing primary carbon dioxide and nitrogen.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser CO2 à dynamique gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]; laser au gaz carbonique à dynamique gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]