English (Glaciology)
ice impact pressure [correct]; dynamic ice pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure occurring at movement of first contact.
OBS: It is caused by moving ice cover or drifting ice.
French (Glaciologie)
poussée dynamique des glaces [proposal, feminine noun]; poussée d’impact de la glace [feminine noun]
DEF: Force produite par la percussion de glaces flottantes.