English (Sciences - General)
hybrid inorganic-polymer nanocomposite [correct]
CONT: The following year (2008), he joined the Laboratory of Physical Chemistry of Polymers and Dispersed Media ... for a Postdoctoral Fellowship on the study of hybrid nanoassemblies and, more precisely, on the formation of hybrid inorganic-polymer nanocomposites and their stability.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
nanocomposite hybride polymère / charge inorganique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis quelques années, le groupe a démarré l'étude [...] de la dynamique de chaînes polymères dans les nanocomposites hybrides polymère/charge inorganique et, depuis septembre 2006, nous développons des thématiques liées à l'étude de la morphologie des polymères à l'état solide.