English (Management Operations (General))
dynamic-spender [correct]
OBS: The Dynamic-Spender has assumed one of the promotable-now postures that is representative of the Dynamic manager who has run out of gas. He has reached the stage at which all the authority he can delegate developmentally has been delegated. Assuming that the complexity of his job has not changed significantly, and that his resources have remained relatively constant, he must sooner or later arrive at a point where he has done as much as he can for his group. (...) He must move - upward, laterally, or out - or he will simply resolve his dissonance in a most undesirable way - by becoming a Passive-Spender.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
dépensier dynamique
OBS: Le dépensier dynamique est dans la situation du manager dynamique qui a une panne de carburant. Il a atteint le niveau où toute l'autorité qu'il peut déléguer utilement a été transmise. Supposant que la complexité de son poste n’ a pas changé de façon sensible et que ses ressources sont restées relativement constantes, il doit tôt ou tard arriver à un point où il a fait tout ce qui était possible pour son groupe.(...) Il doit s’élever latéralement ou vers l'extérieur, ou il résoudra tout simplement son inconfort d’une façon tout à fait indésirable, en devenant un dépensier passif.