English (Group Dynamics; Training of Personnel)
sensitivity training [correct]; T-group training [correct]; laboratory training; laboratory education; sensitivity group training
CONT: Sensitivity training or T-group training tends to emphasize the group aspect of learning individual social behavior at the conscious level.
CONT: The kind of human relations training known as laboratory training and as sensitivity training has been called a predictable response to the social need for more adequate use of available knowledge of human behavior.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation psychosociale [feminine noun]; perfectionnement psychosocial [masculine noun]; formation et perfectionnement psychosociaux [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La formation psychosociale qui s’inspire de schémas de la dynamique des groupes, veut être une sensibilisation directe aux processus relationnels ainsi qu'un entraînement à la conduite des discussions de groupe.