English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Stock Exchange; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Outsanding People - Outstanding Employer [correct]
OBS: Being a leading research organization distinguished by creativity and innovation, a great place to work where outstanding people can make outstanding contributions to Canadian innovation. The National Research Council will provide an exciting and rewarding work environment and become widely regarded as a prestigious employer in the service of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Bourse; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Un personnel exceptionnel, un employeur remarquable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Être un organisme de recherche de premier plan qui se distingue par sa créativité et son innovation. Un milieu de travail privilégié où des gens exceptionnels sont en mesure d’apporter une contribution non moins exceptionnelle à l'innovation canadienne. Le Conseil national de recherches offrira un milieu de travail dynamique et gratifiant, et sera largement reconnu comme un employeur prestigieux au service du Canada.