English (General Vocabulary; Language (General))
linguistic dynamics [correct]
CONT: The AJEFNB [Association des juristes d'expression française du Nouveau-Brunswick] argued that the province of New Brunswick has its own linguistic dynamics due the existence of section 16.1 and subsection 16(2) of the Canadian Charter [of Rights and Freedoms]. The sections must be viewed as pre-eminent features of the province's commitment to bilingualism and biculturalism.
French (Vocabulaire général; Linguistique (Généralités))
dynamique linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'AJEFNB [L'Association des juristes d’expression française du Nouveau-Brunswick] a soutenu que la Province du Nouveau-Brunswick présente une dynamique linguistique particulière en raison de la présence de l'article 16. 1 et du paragraphe 16(2) de la Charte [canadienne des droits et libertés] qui doivent être considérés comme constituant l'une des pièces maîtresses de l'engagement clé du Nouveau-Brunswick envers le bilinguisme et le biculturalisme.