English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Phraseology)
vigorous market economy
CONT: Who then [in 1975] believed that the countries swallowed into the communist maw - in Eastern Europe as well as the Far East - could ever emerge as vigourous market economies?
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Phraséologie)
économie de marché dynamique [feminine noun]
CONT: Qui aurait cru à cette époque [1975] que les pays qui avaient été absorbés par le communisme - en Europe de l’Est comme en Extrême-Orient - deviendraient un jour des économies de marché dynamiques?