English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Strength of Materials; Physics of Solids; Plastic Materials)
dynamic thermomechanical measurement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique in which the dynamic modulus and/or damping of a substance under oscillatory load is measured as a function of temperature while the substance is subjected to a controlled temperature programme.
OBS: Torsional braid measurement is a particular case of dynamic thermomechanical measurement in which the material is supported on a braid.
OBS: dynamic thermomechanical measurement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Résistance des matériaux; Physique des solides; Matières plastiques)
analyse thermomécanométrique dynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique selon laquelle le module dynamique et/ou l'amortissement d’un échantillon sous charge oscillatoire est mesuré en fonction de la température, l'échantillon étant soumis à un programme de température déterminé.
OBS: L’analyse de tresse en torsion est un cas particulier d’analyse thermomécanométrique dynamique dans laquelle l’échantillon est supporté sur une tresse.
OBS: analyse thermomécanométrique dynamique : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Resistencia de los materiales; Física de los sólidos; Materiales plásticos)
medición termomecánica dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica en la cual el módulo dinámico y/o la amortiguación de una sustancia bajo carga oscilante se mide como una función de la temperatura mientras la sustancia se somete a un programa de temperatura controlada.
OBS: La medición de trenza en torsión es un caso particular de medición termomecánica dinámica en el cual el material se apoya en una trenza.