English (Informatics)
in-context collaboration; collaboration-in-context
CONT: In-context collaboration : ... an environment where the real-time collaborative capabilities of instant messaging and web conferencing are not isolated in standalone applications, but instead are brought into the context of my work.
CONT: Collaboration-in-Context is an innovative new service that provides project teams with regular, ongoing access to help on design problems along with efficient, sharply focused training directly related to and fully integrated into current work.
French (Informatique)
collaboration contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les portails ne fournissent pas une collaboration contextuelle ou la possibilité de communiquer automatiquement les changements de tous les plannings affectés en temps réel. Cette dernière caractéristique permet à chaque participant d’interagir et de contribuer à une planification dynamique et précise. Avec Meetingmaker fonctionnant en tâche de fond, comme un moteur du temps des services Web, la collaboration contextuelle devient une réalité avec une interactivité sans précédent pour des tâches d’organisation [...].