English (Social Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
on-going organization [correct]
CONT: The characteristics referred to above as being indicative of a strong and democratic civil society are actually all processes in themselves: on-going organisation within all sectors of society; continual construction and redefinition of their political autonomy with respect to the State; broadening and reconstructing tolerance and dialogue; ensuring and defending equality of access to the State as well as greater equality within civil society.
French (Organisation sociale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mouvement continu d’organisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En fait, toutes les caractéristiques mentionnées plus haut comme des indicateurs d’une société civile dynamique et démocratique sont elles-mêmes des processus : mouvement continu d’organisation au sein de tous les secteurs de la société; construction et redéfinition permanentes de leur autonomie politique par rapport à l'état; élargissement et rétablissement d’une culture de tolérance et du dialogue; défense et promotion de l'égalité d’accès à l'état ainsi que réalisation d’une plus grande égalité au sein de la société civile.