English (Psychology (General); Personality Development)
personality dynamics
OBS: D.(1) the interactions among personality characteristics, especially motives; (2) the behavioral expression of personality characteristics in the process of adjusting to the environment.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Développement de la personnalité)
dynamique de la personnalité
OBS: D.les --, par exemple, sont les facteurs fonctionnels déterminants de la personnalité, considérés en tant que processus actifs, structurant et modelant les comportements observables.