English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
dynamically positioned semisubmersible drilling rig [correct]; dynamically positioned semi-submersible drill rig
OBS: semisubmersible drilling rig: ... Semisubmersible rigs ... may be anchored or dynamically positioned over the site or both.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
installation de forage semisubmersible à positionnement dynamique [feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «navire à positionnement dynamique»(M. Moureau et G. Brace, Dictionnaire des sciences et techniques du pétrole, 1993, p. 141).