English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
stand dynamics [correct]
DEF: The study of changes in forest stand structure over time, including stand behavior during and after disturbances.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
dynamique des peuplements [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique des peuplements forestiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des changements de structure des peuplements forestiers au fil du temps comprenant le comportement des peuplements pendant et après les perturbations.