English (Demography)
population dynamics [correct]
DEF: A branch of knowledge concerned with the sizes of populations and the factors involved in their maintenance, decline, or expansion.
French (Démographie)
démécologie [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique des populations [feminine noun]; évolution de la population [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de l’évolution de la structure des populations dans l’espace et dans le temps.
Spanish (Demografía)
dinámica de poblaciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las variaciones en la densidad de población.