English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
income dynamics
CONT: ... the University of Michigan's pathbreaking longitudinal Panel Survey on Income Dynamics, ... has tracked several thousand families since the late 1960s. This study provides a statistically significant portrait of how these Americans are doing, not only how much income goes to the poor, but also how much change there is in who is poor every year.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
dynamique des revenus [feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude de l'Université du Michigan sur la dynamique des revenus constitue une première dans ce domaine : à partir de l'analyse de la situation de plusieurs milliers de familles depuis la fin des années soixante, elle fournit une photographie statistique très intéressante de la situation financière des Américains ainsi que des informations non seulement sur le transfert de richesse aux pauvres mais aussi sur la persistance de la pauvreté.