English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
dynamic factor
OBS: Analysis shows that v (t) determines the dynamic factor of the signal and normally can be limited to 20 Hz, about the value for the bandwidth of the receiver crystal filter.
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
facteur dynamique
OBS: L'analyse montre que v(t) détermine le facteur dynamique du signal et peut être normalement limité à 20 Hz par rapport à la valeur de la bande passante du filtre à quartz du récepteur.