English (Biometrics)
signature data [correct]
CONT: Thus several features are extracted from the time-dependent signature data, which gives us the fixed-template representation for the signature biometric. The following features are selected - regression constants, compactness, signature length, major stroke length and angle, connected component count, holecount, stroke count, hole area and signing time.
French (Biométrie)
paramètre dynamique de la signature [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les paramètres dynamiques (vitesse, accélération, pression du stylo, position instantanée du stylo dans l’espace à trois dimensions) sont très spécifiques à une personne et bien plus difficiles à imiter que l’image de la signature.