English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices; Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
signature dynamics [correct]
DEF: The speed with which people sign their name, the pressure used, and how they dot their i's and cross their t's
OBS: Source: Economist, August 1, 1987.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité; Graphologie et cryptographie)
mouvement scripteur [masculine noun]; dynamique de la signature [correct, feminine noun]