English (Metal Construction Techniques; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Wind Energy)
structural dynamics [correct]
DEF: The dynamic behaviour of structures ...
CONT: Structural dynamics [includes] lumping of masses; motion of elastic framed structures caused by arbitrary disturbances; analytical and numerical methods of solution; approximate determinations of natural frequencies in elastic systems; dynamic response of framed structures in the inelastic range; continuous systems ...
French (Techniques de la construction métallique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Énergie éolienne)
dynamique structurale [correct, feminine noun]; dynamique des structures [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la mécanique qui étudie les mouvements d’une structure déformable résultant de l’interaction des forces internes et externes avec cette structure.
Spanish (Técnicas de la construcción metálica; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Energía eólica)
dinámica estructural [feminine noun]