English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
dynamic multiprogramming [correct]
OBS: "dynamic programming": In operations research, a procedure for optimization of a multi-stage problem solution wherein a number of decisions are available at each stage of the process.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
multiprogrammation dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réaffectation dynamique(par le système lui-même) des temps d’inactivité du processeur Système B1800 Burroughs.