English (Management Operations)
complex system [correct]
DEF: A system which is made up of multiple interacting components exhibiting emergent macro-behaviour and [which] interacts dynamically with its wider context.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
système complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système [qui est formé] de nombreuses composantes [interagissantes présentant des] macrocomportements émergents et qui interagit de façon dynamique dans [son] contexte plus vaste.