English (Emergency Management; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Road Traffic)
emergency vehicle routing [correct]
DEF: The dynamic routing of emergency vehicles, taking into account real-time traffic conditions and the route assigned to other emergency vehicles, in order to assign special priority on selected routes.
OBS: emergency vehicle routing: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Gestion des urgences; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Circulation routière)
aiguillage des véhicules d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]; guidage d’itinéraire pour véhicules d’urgence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Guidage dynamique des véhicules d’urgence qui tient compte des conditions de la circulation en temps réel et de l'itinéraire assigné aux autres véhicules d’intervention, de manière à assurer une priorité spéciale sur les trajets sélectionnés.
OBS: aiguillage des véhicules d’urgence; guidage d’itinéraire pour véhicules d’urgence : termes et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.