English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
dynamic rolling radius [correct]; dynamic rolling-radius [correct]
CONT: Tire rolling radius is the distance from the center of the wheel to the road. Static radius applies when the vehicle is standing still. Dynamic rolling-radius describes wheels in motion ...
OBS: dynamic rolling radius: term extracted from the "Motor Vehicles=Véhicules automobiles" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rayon de roulement dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rayon de roulement dynamique : terme tiré du lexique «Motor Vehicles=Véhicules automobiles» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.