English (Penal Administration)
life skills [correct]
OBS: Program implemented in 1979. Not as comprehensive as the Living Skills Program. Is less structured and varies from institution to institution.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
dynamique de la vie [correct, feminine noun]; préparation à la vie active [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Programme mis en œuvre en 1979. Moins complet que le programme d’acquisition de compétences psychosociales, il est aussi moins structuré et varie selon les établissements.