English (Indigenous Sociology; Penal Administration)
Aboriginal-specific program [correct]
CONT: The CSC [Correctional Service Canada] Commissioner's Directive, Aboriginal Programs (1995), contains five policy objectives involving individual rights of Aboriginal offenders and their cultural practices. It directed that Aboriginal-specific programs be implemented, replacing regular existing initiatives or in addition to existing programs ...
French (Sociologie des Autochtones; Administration pénitentiaire)
programme spécial pour Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les programmes spéciaux pour Autochtones en Saskatchewan, il y a un programme de visites d’enfants à l'intention des mères autochtones, un programme de gestion de la colère dans la collectivité et un programme de la dynamique de la vie.