English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
network function virtualization [correct]; NFV [correct]; network functions virtualization [correct]; NFV [correct]; NFV; network function virtualisation [correct]; NFV [correct]; NFV; network functions virtualisation [correct]; NFV [correct]; NFV
CONT: Network functions virtualization (also network function virtualization or NFV) is a network architecture concept that uses the technologies of [information technology] virtualization to virtualize entire classes of network node functions into building blocks that may connect, or chain together, to create communication services.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
virtualisation des fonctions réseau [correct, feminine noun]; NFV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La virtualisation des fonctions réseau […] permet de pallier aux limitations des réseaux traditionnels et de créer des infrastructures et des services réseau plus dynamiques et programmables.