English (General Vocabulary)
reactivation [correct]
DEF: The act of restoring the ability to function or the effectiveness of something.
French (Vocabulaire général)
redynamisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à redonner du dynamisme à qui en manque.