English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
management series [correct]
CONT: Although Spatial Woodstock is an effective modelling tool, it is still the task of theprofessional forester to enter most of the basic data: growth curves, classification of forest strata into management series, etc.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
série d’aménagement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble de peuplements, semblables par leur dynamisme naturel d’évolution, leur objectif de production(caractéristiques des produits recherchés, vulnérabilité, objectifs de régénération, etc.) et leurs contraintes d’aménagement(contraintes territoriales) et qui sont soumis à un même scénario sylvicole.