English (Trade; Marketing; Translation (General))
market a product [correct, verb]
CONT: ... the government will create a Canadian Technology Network, which will bring together the entrepreneurial drive of our small firms with the cutting edge of technology, to design and market globally competitive products.
French (Commerce; Commercialisation; Traduction (Généralités))
commercialiser un produit [correct]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement créera un réseau technologique canadien, qui permettra d’allier le dynamisme de nos petites entreprises aux moyens les plus modernes qu'offre la technologie pour concevoir et commercialiser des produits compétitifs à l'échelle mondiale.