English (Service Industries; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting (Construction))
blasting contractor [correct]
CONT: Explosives will be supplied by a blasting contractor and all permits related to the storage and use of explosives related to the project will be obtained by the selected contractor through Natural Resources Canada.
French (Entreprises de services; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Dynamitage (Construction))
entrepreneur en dynamitage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les explosifs seront fournis par un entrepreneur en dynamitage; les permis liés au stockage et à l'utilisation d’explosifs en lien avec le projet seront obtenus par l'entrepreneur choisi auprès de Ressources naturelles Canada.