English (Technical Documents (Industries); Blasting (Construction); Blasting Work (Mining))
blasting record [correct]; blasting log [correct]
CONT: The permittee is required to keep a detailed blasting record of times, amounts of explosives used, number of holes and other information.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Dynamitage (Construction); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
rapport de dynamitage [correct, masculine noun]; registre de dynamitage [masculine noun]