English (Blasting Work (Mining); Blasting (Construction))
centralized blasting [correct]
CONT: The system can also be used for centralized blasting or to control ventilation fans and pumps.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Dynamitage (Construction))
dynamitage centralisé [proposal, masculine noun]