English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
guhr dynamite
OBS: -- is not manufactured in the U.S., but is still extensively used in Europe.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
dynamite guhr
OBS: la nitroglycérine(...) sera absorbée par du kieselguhr grâce à Nobel en 1867(dynamite guhr, straight dynamites)