English (Demolition (Military))
dynamite blast [correct]
CONT: The incompetence of the plotters led to the attack being called off with no damage done, except for a small dynamite blast at a bridge along the New Brunswick-Maine border.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
explosion à la dynamite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le site est dans un état de conservation fragile, pour avoir été laissé à l'abandon et avoir subi des actions militaires et des explosions à la dynamite.